Stefan Dragos Nita

Stefan Dragos Nita

Antrenor Profesionist de Tenis

Data nastere: 03.01.1982
Locul nasterii: Bucharest
Telefon: 0728.53.70.30

Performanţe pe plan educaţional:

  • 1985 – 1988: Kinder Garden – Bucharest;
  • 1988 – 1982: Primary School – Bucharest;
  • 1992: Primary School – London – Chorlywood;
  • 1992 – 1993: Primary School – Bushey Ruts – Bushey Town;
  • 1993 – 1998: Secondary School – Bushey Meads – Bushey Town;
  • 1998: Achieve the G.C.S.E. Certificate;
  • 1998 – 2001: West Herts. College in Watford;
  • 2001: Achieved the B.T.E.C. National Diploma Sport Science Distinction Level;
  • 2001: Became Tennis Coach at the National International Tennis Academy Based in Hemel Hampstead;
  • 2002 – 2003: Achieved the US. PTR.& RPT. Professional Tennis Diploma Top Level;
  • 2003: Became Head Pro at the National International Tennis Academy;
  • 2004: Coordinated all Activity Social and Performance.

Performanţe pe plan profesional:

  • 1985: Started to play;
  • 1991 – 1992: Member player in Dinamo Bucharest – Romania;
  • 1992: Started to play Official Tournaments;
  • 1992: Winner of U10 Boys (See Results List );
  • 1992 – 1993: Member Player in Chorleywood LTA. Tennis Centre;
  • 1993: Winner of LTA Official Tournaments (See Results List);
  • 1993 – 1996: Member Player in ‘David Lloyd Tennis Academy’ located in Bushey London;
  • 1996: Became the ‘Elite’ NR.1 player of the Tennis Academy;
  • 1996: Winner of LTA Tournaments (See Results List);
  • 1996: Winner of ETA Tournaments (See Results List);
  • 1997 – 2000: Member of National International Tennis Academy;
  • 2000: Winner of several LTA Tournaments;
  • 2000: ETA International Ranking;
  • 2000: ITF International Ranking;
  • 2001: Became Full Time Tennis Coach at National International Tennis Academy in UK. coaching all levels of playing , all ages, juniors and adults; Social and Performance: (See results List);
  • 2002 – 2003: Became Head Professional coaching and coordinating all academy Performance Activity;
  • 2004 – 2010: Moved to Romania to build the “Exclusive Tennis Academy” and coordinate all academy activities social and performance.

Rezultate pe plan sportiv:

1991 – 1992:

  • Steaua Bucharest Cup > Final (singles)
  • Dinamo Bucharest Cup > Semi – final (singles)
  • Progresu Bucharest Cup > Winner (singles)
  • I.T.B. Bucharest Cup > Winner (singles)
  • Mamaia Bucharest Cup > Semi – Final (singles)

1992:

  • LTA. Rickmansworth Tournament > Quarter final(singles)
  • LTA. Chorleywood Tournament > Winner(singles)

1993 – 1994:

  • ETA. Belgium Tournament > U14 Winner (singles)
  • ETA. La Hulpe Tournament > U14 Final (singles) > U14 Winner (doubles)
  • LTA. Livestock Green Tournament > U12 Winner (singles) >
  • U14 Semi–final (singles) > U14 Winner (doubles)
  • LTA. St. Georges Hill Tournament > U14 Winner (singles)
  • LTA. Radlet Tournament > U12 Final (singles)
  • LTA. County Closed Tournament > U12 Semi–final (singles)

1994 – 1996:

  • Elite Squad Nr.1 Tennis Player U14
  • ETA. David Lloyd Tournament > U14 Winner (singles) > U14 Winner (doubles)
  • ETA. La Hulpe Tournament > U14 Final (singles) > U16 Semi-final (singles)
  • LTA. Potters Bar Tournament > U14 Winner (singles) > U16 Winner (singles)
  • ETA. Winchester Tournament > U14 Qtr.-final (singles) > U16 Qtr.- final (singles)
  • ETA. Austria “Horstaine” Tournement > U14 Qtr. – final (singles)
  • ETA. Germany “Baden-Baden” Tour > U14 2nd round (singles)
  • LTA. County Closed Tournament > U14 Semi-final (singles)
  • LTA. Chorleywood Tournament > U14 Winner (singles) > U16 Winner (singles)

1996 – 1998:

  • LTA. Rover National League > U15 Winner (singles)
  • Club National League > U15 Winner (singles)
  • LTA. Chesham Boys Tournament > U16 Final (singles)
  • LTA. Livestock Green Tournament > U16 Winner (singles)
  • LTA. St. Albans Tournament > U16 Winner (singles)
  • ETA. Romania Tournament > U16 Semi-final (singles)
  • ITF. “Orisol” Spain Tournament > U18 Semi – final (singles)
  • ITF. “Montemar” Spain Tournament > U18 Qtr. – final (singles)
  • ITF. “Elche” Spain Tournament > U18 Semi-final (singles)
  • ITF. Romania Tournament > U18 Qtr. –final (singles)
  • LTA. County Matches V Lestershire > U18 Winner (singles)
  • LTA. County Matches V Oxfordshire > U18 Winner (singles)
  • End of year finished with ITF Ranking of 336

1999 – 2001:

  • ATP. “New Deli” India Tournament > final (singles)
  • ATP. “Chandigr” India Tournament > Qtr.- final (singles)
  • ATP. Spain Tournament > 4th round (singles)
  • ATP. Spain Tournament > Semi Final (singles)
  • ATP. Porto Portugal Tournament > 3rd.Round (singles)
  • ITF. Moscow Tournament > U18 Qtr.-final (singles) > U18 final(doubles)
  • ITF. “Leiria” Portugal Tournament > U18 Semi-final(singles) > U18 final (doubles)
  • ITF. Romania Tournament > U18 3rd- round(singles) > U18 Winner (doubles)
  • ITF. Junior Wimbledon
  • Finished the year with the Ranking of 180.
  • Sponsored by: K.SWISS, ADIDAS and TEC ACE.

2001 – 2003: Worked with the following Performance players and Teams:

  • Adam Hassan: Winner of several LTA. Tournaments;

Boys U14:

  • Top county player for Eastbourne rating 2.1
  • Qualified to the Nationals each year ETA. Ranking 189
  • Winner of the LTA. Wimbledon Road.
  • Amelia Frendo: Winner of several LTA. Tournaments.

Girls U14:

  • Top county player for Herts. rating 1.5.
  • Qualified to the Nationals each year ETA. Start to play
  • Winner of Wimbledon Road

Kimberley Webb:

  • Winner of several LTA Tournaments

Girls U14:

  • Top County player for Wales. Rating 2.2
  • Qualified to the Nationals each year ETA. 16 last August

Valerie Mill:

  • Winner of several LTA Tournaments

Girls U12:

  • Nr. 1 county player for Essex ETA. Just start

Stefan Bateston:

  • Winner of several LTA. Tournaments

Boys U12:

  • Nr. 2 County player for Essex ETA. Just start

Men National Club League NITA FM:

  • 3rd. Division Winner 99
  • 2nd. Division Winner 00
  • 1st. Division Winner 01

Men Watford Club League NITA FM:

  • 8th Division Winner 00
  • 7th Division Winner 01
  • 6th Division Winner 02
  • 5th Division Winner 03

Acest post este disponibil si in: Engleză